?

Log in

Code ZC

Some pics~

Some pics~

Previous Entry Share Next Entry
La Vie en Rose
Bwaaahhh!!! I forgot to post these a few days earlier!! :D;;;;;
oh well, anyways, if people recalled, Last Sept. 13 was the first anniversary of the Crisis Core release(wee!) and so Jp Zack/Cloud fans gathered for a pchat session..of course I decided to drop in too. xD
Here are some of the pchat pics I managed to take

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

ROFL, I'm the one who drew Cloud on the right. >w< With Mameo-sama's Zack~~!
LOL This was done pretty laaate like 4am at my time already (somehow they decided that it should be 'adult time' then LOL) and that's when I get the chance to draw too.(*sucks at earlier lottery*)
AHHH! was really happy to see(and be able to draw with) some of my fav ZC artists *____* and of course fella ZC fans too. v v v

(And since these aren't all mine, I'm just gonna post the standard request to please not use and post these pics anywhere else. thanks!)

And since I haven't posted my drawings here lately here's something I finished a while a go.(a lil gift for a friend ^^)

Photobucket
  • Awwww~ It's already been a year! :DDD It's just perfect that you guys drew them art to celebrate their the game's anniversary! And the drawings are really pretty~ ♥

    Anyway, Nami told me she's passed you the script? Is it okay? :D
    • Because CC is totally ZC in our dictionary xDD

      Oh yeah, ugh, I keep meaning to tell you about it but haven't done so /failure OTL;;
      but yeah, I'll be working on the script (actually..later, I'll start sketching it already xD) I could only hope I could do a decent job at your story cuz it was really cute when I read it~~~ ></ Thanks again!!!
      • :DDDD That's good to hear! I've never written anything like a script before so I wasn't sure about how much to write and how much to leave to your imagination. And the length. XDDD My original idea was actually a lot longer than this. XDD

        And no problem! :D It was awfully fun to write, the script. Hope to see the final product soonish! :DDD
  • Yay! Thanks so much for sharing!
  • your new coloring style is da bomb! I like it very much :)
Powered by LiveJournal.com